The workshops / presentations below were held at the 2017 fair. Details of the workshops / presentations for the 2018 fair will be published in December 2017.

Guadalquivir II Room Guadalquivir III Room
9:15 am
Find the Right Job for YOU at Spainwise South 2017
Speaker: Owen King
9:15 am
10:00 am
Sponsor: ACEIA
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
Reading More Than Ever
Speaker: Robin Walker
10:15 am
11:00 am
Sponsor: Trinity College London
Reading More Than Everat 10:15am in the Workshops Room
10:30 am
Presentation 1
(Location)
10:30 am
10:45 am
Speaker:
Presentation 1At 10:30am in the Presentations Room
10:45 am
11:00 am
English Language Institute
(Seville)
11:00 am
11:15 am
Speaker: Michael Ball
English Language InstituteAt 11:00am in the Presentations Room
11:15 am
I'll Have a 'P' Please, Bob
Speaker: Tez Pearson
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Sponsor: English Language Institute (ELI)
I'll Have a 'P' Please, BobAt 11:15am In the Workshops Room
11:30 am
Presentation 3
(Location)
11:30 am
11:45 am
Speaker:
Presentation 3At 11:30 in the Presentations Room
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Blue Door Language School
(Cordoba)
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
Speaker: Gabby Hewitt
Blue Door Language SchoolAt 12:00 in the Presentations Room
12:15 pm
Legalities & Paperwork
Speaker: Julie Hetherington
12:15 pm
1:00 pm
Sponsor: El Centro de Inglés (Andújar) & El Centro de Inglés Idiomas Bailén (Bailén)
Legalities & PaperworkWe will be looking at everything from ID, health cover and tax issues to how to register a foreign car or vote here.
12:30 pm
St James Language Center
(Seville)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
Speaker: Chris Johnson
St James Language CenterAt 12:30pm in the Presentations Room
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Academia Britanica - International House
Cordoba & Huelva
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
Speaker: Simon Armour
Academia Britanica - International HouseAt 1:00pm in the Presentations Room.
1:15 pm
Creating and Exploiting Learning Opportunities
Speaker: Chris Johnson
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
Sponsor: St James Language Center (Seville)
Creating and Exploiting Learning OpportunitiesAt 1.15pm in the Workshops Room.
1:30 pm
The English Business
(Seville)
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
Speaker: Karen Muckey
The English BusinessAt 1:30pm in the Presentations Room
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Black & White Centre
(Albacete)
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
Speaker: Jennifer Jolicoeur
Black & White CentreAt 2:00pm in the Presentations Room
2:15 pm
What Am I Getting Into?????!!!!
Speaker: Maja Glock
2:15 pm
3:00 pm
Sponsor: The English Business
What Am I Getting Into?????!!!!At 2:15pm in the Workshops Room
2:30 pm
English Language Institute
(Seville)
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Speaker: Michael Ball
English Language InstituteAt 2:30pm in the Presentations Room
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Presentation 10
(Location)
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
Speaker:
Presentation 10At 3pm in the Presentations Room
3:15 pm
Teens Management
Speaker: Fari Greenaway
3:15 pm
4:00 pm
Sponsor: Academia Britanica
Teens ManagementAt 3:15pm in the Workshops Room
3:30 pm
Blue Door Language School
(Cordoba)
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Speaker: Gabby Hewitt
Blue Door Language SchoolAt 3:30pm in the Presentations Room
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Presentation 12
(Location)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
Speaker:
Presentation 12At 4:00pm in the Presentations Room
4:15 pm
Cambridge English in Your Career
Speaker: Stephen Hasler
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Sponsor: Cambridge English
Cambridge English in Your CareerAt 4:15pm in the Workshops Room
4:30 pm
Presentation 13
(Location)
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
Speaker:
Presentation 13At 4:30pm in the Presentations Room
4:45 pm

Guadalquivir II Room

Guadalquivir III Room

No events available!