Here you can find details of the FREE workshops / presentations for the 2018 fair. If you want to be sure of your place at a workshop, reserve your spot in advance (helpdesk@spainwise.net).

Guadalquivir II Room Guadalquivir III Room
9:15 am
Find the Right Job for YOU at Spainwise South 2018
Speaker: Owen King
9:15 am
10:00 am
Sponsor: ACEIA
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
Independent Listening
Speaker: Robin Walker
10:15 am
11:00 am
Sponsor: Trinity College London
Independent Listeningat 10:15am in the Workshops Room
10:30 am
Presentation 1
(Location)
10:30 am
10:45 am
Speaker: To be confirmed
Presentation 1At 10:30am in the Presentations Room
10:45 am
11:00 am
Presentation 2
(Location)
11:00 am
11:15 am
Speaker: To be confirmed
Presentation 2At 11:00am in the Presentations Room
11:15 am
Teenage Talking Time
Speaker: Elspeth Pollock
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Sponsor: ELI (Seville)
Teenage Talking TimeAt 11:15am In the Workshops Room
11:30 am
Presentation 3
(Location)
11:30 am
11:45 am
Speaker: To be confirmed
Presentation 3At 11:30 in the Presentations Room
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Blue Door Language School
(Cordoba)
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
Speaker: Gabby Hewitt
Blue Door Language SchoolAt 12:00 in the Presentations Room
12:15 pm
Legalities & Paperwork
Speaker: Bridget Buckley
12:15 pm
1:00 pm
Sponsor: ELI (Seville)
Legalities & PaperworkLegalities and Paperwork
12:30 pm
St James Language Center
(Seville)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
Speaker: Chris Johnson
St James Language CenterAt 12:30pm in the Presentations Room
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
How ELI Does It
(Seville)
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
Speaker: Michael Ball
How ELI Does ItAt 1:00pm in the Presentations Room.
1:15 pm
Speaking English-ly!
Speaker: Chris Johnson
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
Sponsor: St James Language Center (Seville)
Speaking English-ly!At 1.15pm in the Workshops Room.
1:30 pm
The English Business
(Seville)
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
Speaker: Karen Muckey
The English BusinessAt 1:30pm in the Presentations Room
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Black & White Centre
(Albacete)
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
Speaker: Jennifer Jolicoeur
Black & White CentreAt 2:00pm in the Presentations Room
2:15 pm
I Am the Kid Whisperer!
Speaker: Karen Muckey
2:15 pm
3:00 pm
Sponsor: The English Business
I Am the Kid Whisperer!At 2:15pm in the Workshops Room
2:30 pm
Presentation 9
(Location)
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Speaker: To be confirmed
Presentation 9At 2:30pm in the Presentations Room
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Presentation 10
(Location)
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
Speaker: To be confirmed
Presentation 10At 3pm in the Presentations Room
3:15 pm
That's All Folks!
Speaker: Claire Potter
3:15 pm
4:00 pm
Sponsor: Clic International House (Seville)
That's All Folks!At 3:15pm in the Workshops Room
3:30 pm
Blue Door Language School
(Cordoba)
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Speaker: Gabby Hewitt
Blue Door Language SchoolAt 3:30pm in the Presentations Room
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Presentation 12
(Location)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
Speaker: To be confirmed
Presentation 12At 4:00pm in the Presentations Room
4:15 pm
CPD – Where Do I Go from Here?
Speaker: Shawn Redwood
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Sponsor: Cambridge English
CPD – Where Do I Go from Here?At 4:15pm in the Workshops Room
4:30 pm
Presentation 13
(Location)
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
Speaker: To be confirmed
Presentation 13At 4:30pm in the Presentations Room
4:45 pm

Guadalquivir II Room

Guadalquivir III Room

No events available!